Men Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Samuel Williams | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 2:25.06 | | | | | 33.20 | 1:10.51 | 1:47.93 |
2. | Leo Talbot | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 2:25.11 | | | | | 33.98 | 1:11.77 | 1:50.96 |
3. | Callum Byrne | 12 | Southport | | 2:27.97 | | | | | 33.82 | 1:11.93 | 1:50.70 |
4. | Caleb Crowe | 12 | Io Man | | 2:28.40 | | | | | 34.12 | 1:12.32 | 1:50.58 |
5. | James Vaughan | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 2:28.64 | | | | | 33.64 | 1:12.54 | 1:52.37 |
6. | William Kershaw | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:31.88 | | | | | 34.95 | 1:13.98 | 1:53.31 |
7. | Lee Scholes | 12 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:32.29 | | | | | 35.04 | 1:14.33 | 1:54.13 |
8. | Harrison Dale | 12 | Southport | | 2:41.36 | | | | | 35.83 | 1:17.36 | 1:59.76 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Samuel Sutcliffe | 13 | Ramsbottom | | 2:11.09 | | | | | 28.60 | 1:01.96 | 1:36.61 |
2. | Ethan McGuinness | 13 | Ramsbottom | | 2:19.49 | | | | | 31.47 | 1:07.00 | 1:43.78 |
3. | Matthew Sawers | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 2:19.78 | | | | | 31.54 | 1:07.20 | 1:44.00 |
4. | Alfie Owen | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 2:20.22 | | | | | 31.88 | 1:08.68 | 1:45.22 |
5. | Max Pearson | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 2:28.86 | | | | | 33.57 | 1:11.51 | 1:50.33 |
6. | Isaac Shaw | 13 | Preston | | 2:30.46 | | | | | 33.95 | 1:12.29 | 1:52.35 |
| Charlie Wilcock | 13 | Ramsbottom | | DNC | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ethan Kelly | 14 | Crosby | | 2:05.74 | | | | | 28.77 | 1:01.16 | 1:33.87 |
2. | Joshua Keogh | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 2:06.03 | | | | | 28.59 | 1:00.73 | 1:33.88 |
3. | Oliver Parry | 14 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:10.89 | | | | | 28.79 | 1:01.63 | 1:35.99 |
4. | Kelsey Liu | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 2:12.49 | | | | | 29.82 | 1:03.86 | 1:39.01 |
5. | Jonathon Waters | 14 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:12.57 | | | | | 29.13 | 1:02.99 | 1:38.04 |
6. | Joshua Hayes | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 2:12.61 | | | | | 29.99 | 1:04.87 | 1:39.23 |
7. | Benjamin Ross | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:14.95 | | | | | 30.82 | 1:05.22 | 1:40.72 |
8. | Luke Brussels | 14 | Prescot | | 2:15.19 | | | | | 30.54 | 1:05.67 | 1:41.10 |
9. | Devon Furneaux-Knight | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:16.42 | | | | | 30.05 | 1:04.07 | 1:40.25 |
10. | Jack Seddon | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 2:16.96 | | | | | 30.71 | 1:06.23 | 1:42.40 |
11. | Cody Bridge | 14 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:19.02 | | | | | 31.36 | 1:06.84 | 1:43.73 |
12. | Dylan Foster | 14 | Southport | | 2:19.49 | | | | | 31.88 | 1:07.54 | 1:44.11 |
13. | Tom Wilde | 14 | Garston | | 2:20.18 | | | | | 31.83 | 1:07.96 | 1:44.24 |
14. | James Fothergill | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:24.69 | | | | | 32.25 | 1:09.28 | 1:47.77 |
15. | Seth Hutchinson | 14 | Preston | | 2:29.71 | | | | | 32.94 | 1:10.88 | 1:50.30 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Xuanming Guo | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:05.01 | | | | | 28.38 | 1:00.26 | 1:32.94 |
2. | Finlay Pope | 15 | Ramsbottom | | 2:07.08 | | | | | 28.57 | 1:01.10 | 1:35.03 |
3. | Daniel Haynes | 15 | Wigan BEST | | 2:07.31 | | | | | 28.36 | 1:00.53 | 1:34.30 |
4. | Casey Delaney | 15 | Crosby | | 2:07.72 | | | | | 29.43 | 1:01.89 | 1:35.76 |
5. | Emil Dawkins | 15 | Preston | | 2:10.17 | | | | | 28.91 | 1:01.86 | 1:36.02 |
6. | Lewis Gilbert | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:11.58 | | | | | 30.19 | 1:04.22 | 1:38.35 |
7. | Sean Mattison | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:13.23 | | | | | 29.75 | 1:04.38 | 1:40.08 |
8. | Andrew Clavis | 15 | Prescot | | 2:14.18 | | | | | 31.57 | 1:05.95 | 1:40.68 |
9. | Luke Horton | 15 | Lancaster | | 2:14.59 | | | | | 30.07 | 1:04.47 | 1:41.01 |
10. | George Sutton | 15 | Southport | | 2:14.88 | | | | | 30.74 | 1:06.18 | 1:42.09 |
11. | Elliot Mitchell | 15 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:16.47 | | | | | 29.63 | 1:03.52 | 1:40.64 |
12. | Harvey Kinnear | 15 | Preston | | 2:16.80 | | | | | 30.69 | 1:05.96 | 1:43.75 |
13. | Nikolai Pitera | 15 | Southport | | 2:16.89 | | | | | 30.27 | 1:05.15 | 1:41.22 |
14. | Hayden Sole | 15 | Preston | | 2:18.87 | | | | | 30.16 | 1:05.23 | 1:42.07 |
15. | John Kinuthia | 15 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:20.13 | | | | | 30.69 | 1:05.28 | 1:41.96 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Samuel Grimes | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 2:00.45 | | | | | 27.53 | 58.22 | 1:29.24 |
2. | Charlie Collins | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 2:05.71 | | | | | 28.38 | 1:00.48 | 1:33.50 |
3. | Daniel Jones | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 2:08.18 | | | | | 28.58 | 1:01.42 | 1:35.46 |
4. | Ethan Richards | 16 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:09.78 | | | | | 28.60 | 1:01.12 | 1:35.35 |
5. | Daniel Cannavan | 16 | Aquabears | | 2:11.14 | | | | | 29.62 | 1:02.63 | 1:37.09 |
6. | Bobby Hulme | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:12.45 | | | | | 30.11 | 1:04.42 | 1:38.86 |
7. | Eber Clayton | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:13.37 | | | | | 30.43 | 1:04.27 | 1:39.03 |
8. | Joseph Jones | 16 | Southport | | 2:15.33 | | | | | 31.65 | 1:05.77 | 1:40.55 |
9. | Harry Lee | 16 | Preston | | 2:15.95 | | | | | 30.33 | 1:04.41 | 1:40.20 |
10. | Ethan Colman | 16 | Blackburn | | 2:17.11 | | | | | 31.01 | 1:06.32 | 1:41.90 |
11. | Daniel Hilton | 16 | Prescot | | 2:17.59 | | | | | 30.40 | 1:05.23 | 1:42.09 |
| Anan Clarke | 16 | Preston | | DNC | | | | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Max Adams | 18 | Co Salford | | 1:57.39 | | | | | 27.17 | 56.89 | 1:27.08 |
2. | Alexander Volkovoy | 17 | Co Salford | | 1:58.27 | | | | | 27.21 | 57.47 | 1:27.66 |
3. | Vadim Bosc | 17 | Co Liverpool | | 1:58.92 | | | | | 27.40 | 57.36 | 1:28.39 |
4. | Henry Maw | 18 | Southport | | 1:58.97 | | | | | 27.70 | 57.57 | 1:28.66 |
5. | Patrick Braddock | 18 | Oldham Aqua | | 1:59.04 | | | | | 27.05 | 57.00 | 1:27.90 |
6. | Adam Tabernacle | 18 | Preston | | 2:00.43 | | | | | 27.56 | 57.73 | 1:28.94 |
7. | Nathan Lockett | 17 | Co Salford | | 2:03.48 | | | | | 27.95 | 59.44 | 1:31.29 |
8. | Jamie Clayton | 18 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:03.77 | | | | | 28.13 | 59.23 | 1:31.84 |
9. | Matthew Haynes | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 2:04.05 | | | | | 27.31 | 59.28 | 1:32.81 |
10. | Lewis Cottam | 17 | Dukinfield | | 2:04.22 | | | | | 27.86 | 58.96 | 1:31.33 |
11. | Nathan Holmes | 18 | Preston | | 2:04.76 | | | | | 26.36 | 58.00 | 1:31.22 |
12. | Matthew Tinkler | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 2:05.46 | | | | | 28.54 | 1:00.42 | 1:33.75 |
13. | Fraser Cooke | 18 | Southport | | 2:05.50 | | | | | 27.58 | 1:00.24 | 1:33.45 |
14. | Joseph Arcangelo | 18 | Chorley Marl | | 2:05.98 | | | | | 29.36 | 1:01.34 | 1:33.76 |
15. | Jamie Holmes | 18 | Lancaster | | 2:06.51 | | | | | 28.34 | 1:00.32 | 1:33.52 |
16. | Dakota Ravetali | 20 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:07.52 | | | | | 28.13 | 59.74 | 1:33.45 |
17. | Dominic Morgan | 18 | Io Man | | 2:07.53 | | | | | 28.96 | 1:02.14 | 1:36.08 |
18. | James Edwards | 18 | Preston | | 2:07.77 | | | | | 28.77 | 1:00.80 | 1:34.28 |
19. | Connor Hartley | 17 | Co Salford | | 2:08.02 | | | | | 28.25 | 1:00.51 | 1:34.15 |
20. | Joshua Latham | 18 | Aquabears | | 2:08.89 | | | | | 28.43 | 1:00.96 | 1:35.30 |
21. | Francis Dyson | 18 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:09.62 | | | | | 27.65 | 59.79 | 1:33.98 |
22. | Benjamin Overland | 17 | Stretford | | 2:10.81 | | | | | 29.38 | 1:02.55 | 1:37.14 |
23. | R Haliburton-Chaplin | 18 | Fleetwood | | 2:11.85 | | | | | 29.93 | 1:03.78 | 1:38.65 |
24. | Bailey Scarborough | 18 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:12.60 | | | | | 29.37 | 1:01.95 | 1:37.11 |
25. | Jamie Ball | 18 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:12.69 | | | | | 30.31 | 1:04.21 | 1:39.27 |
26. | Omar Elgengehy | 17 | Carnforth | | 2:17.83 | | | | | 29.28 | 1:03.66 | 1:40.35 |