Men Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Samuel Williams | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 10:27.94 | | | | |
| 50m 33.91 | 100m 1:12.50 | 150m 1:50.97 | 200m 2:31.26 | 250m 3:11.13 | 300m 3:51.74 | 350m 4:31.19 | 400m 5:11.24 | |
| 450m 5:50.87 | 500m 6:30.88 | 550m 7:10.42 | 600m 7:50.88 | 650m 8:30.63 | 700m 9:10.61 | 750m 9:49.70 | 800m 10:27.94 | |
2. | Callum Byrne | 12 | Southport | | 10:40.94 | | | | |
| 50m 34.58 | 100m 1:13.62 | 150m 1:53.04 | 200m 2:33.42 | 250m 3:14.32 | 300m 3:55.22 | 350m 4:36.03 | 400m 5:17.32 | |
| 450m 5:58.27 | 500m 6:39.50 | 550m 7:20.19 | 600m 8:00.05 | 650m 8:41.55 | 700m 9:23.14 | 750m 10:03.71 | 800m 10:40.94 | |
3. | William Kershaw | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 10:54.59 | | | | |
| 50m 37.04 | 100m 1:17.69 | 150m 1:59.44 | 200m 2:40.29 | 250m 3:21.36 | 300m 4:02.65 | 350m 4:44.84 | 400m 5:26.34 | |
| 450m 6:07.85 | 500m 6:49.33 | 550m 7:30.64 | 600m 8:12.02 | 650m 8:53.47 | 700m 9:34.78 | 750m 10:15.23 | 800m 10:54.59 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Matthew Sawers | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 9:49.43 | | | | |
| 50m 32.14 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:44.98 | 200m 2:22.02 | 250m 2:59.34 | 300m 3:36.70 | 350m 4:14.12 | 400m 4:51.52 | |
| 450m 5:28.76 | 500m 6:06.41 | 550m 6:43.85 | 600m 7:21.62 | 650m 7:58.86 | 700m 8:36.28 | 750m 9:13.25 | 800m 9:49.43 | |
2. | William Grundy | 13 | Bolton Metro | | 10:40.95 | | | | |
| 50m 32.93 | 100m 1:10.70 | 150m 1:50.38 | 200m 2:31.15 | 250m 3:11.58 | 300m 3:53.12 | 350m 4:33.53 | 400m 5:15.56 | |
| 450m 5:56.44 | 500m 6:38.45 | 550m 7:18.81 | 600m 8:00.29 | 650m 8:40.68 | 700m 9:21.75 | 750m 10:01.91 | 800m 10:40.95 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Joshua Keogh | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 9:00.53 | | | | |
| 50m 28.48 | 100m 1:01.22 | 150m 1:34.60 | 200m 2:08.40 | 250m 2:41.80 | 300m 3:16.30 | 350m 3:50.05 | 400m 4:24.70 | |
| 450m 4:59.15 | 500m 5:34.02 | 550m 6:08.75 | 600m 6:43.83 | 650m 7:18.60 | 700m 7:53.47 | 750m 8:27.51 | 800m 9:00.53 | |
2. | Benjamin Ross | 14 | Co Salford | | 9:42.52 | | | | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:06.92 | 150m 1:42.80 | 200m 2:20.01 | 250m 2:56.56 | 300m 3:33.38 | 350m 4:10.55 | 400m 4:47.59 | |
| 450m 5:24.83 | 500m 6:02.06 | 550m 6:39.32 | 600m 7:16.93 | 650m 7:53.89 | 700m 8:31.18 | 750m 9:07.69 | 800m 9:42.52 | |
3. | Cody Bridge | 14 | Blackpool Aq | | 9:59.97 | | | | |
| 50m 31.91 | 100m 1:08.03 | 150m 1:45.21 | 200m 2:23.60 | 250m 3:01.95 | 300m 3:40.05 | 350m 4:18.28 | 400m 4:56.88 | |
| 450m 5:34.45 | 500m 6:13.41 | 550m 6:51.94 | 600m 7:30.75 | 650m 8:08.39 | 700m 8:46.99 | 750m 9:24.00 | 800m 9:59.97 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Finlay Pope | 15 | Ramsbottom | | 9:21.25 | | | | |
| 50m 28.89 | 100m 1:03.05 | 150m 1:37.86 | 200m 2:13.47 | 250m 2:48.66 | 300m 3:25.34 | 350m 4:00.56 | 400m 4:37.19 | |
| 450m 5:12.73 | 500m 5:48.95 | 550m 6:24.80 | 600m 7:00.82 | 650m 7:36.55 | 700m 8:12.14 | 750m 8:47.50 | 800m 9:21.25 | |
2. | Andrew Clavis | 15 | Prescot | | 9:42.70 | | | | |
| 50m 32.11 | 100m 1:07.68 | 150m 1:44.51 | 200m 2:21.26 | 250m 2:58.54 | 300m 3:35.87 | 350m 4:12.62 | 400m 4:49.59 | |
| 450m 5:26.46 | 500m 6:04.28 | 550m 6:41.89 | 600m 7:19.24 | 650m 7:56.60 | 700m 8:33.79 | 750m 9:09.93 | 800m 9:42.70 | |
3. | Jack Pritchard | 15 | Wigan BEST | | 9:42.91 | | | | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:07.10 | 150m 1:43.81 | 200m 2:20.36 | 250m 2:57.12 | 300m 3:34.32 | 350m 4:11.52 | 400m 4:48.99 | |
| 450m 5:25.66 | 500m 6:02.57 | 550m 6:39.99 | 600m 7:17.56 | 650m 7:55.21 | 700m 8:33.25 | 750m 9:09.27 | 800m 9:42.91 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Samuel Grimes | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 8:53.73 | | | | |
| 50m 28.13 | 100m 1:00.78 | 150m 1:34.15 | 200m 2:07.57 | 250m 2:40.96 | 300m 3:14.44 | 350m 3:48.24 | 400m 4:22.32 | |
| 450m 4:56.33 | 500m 5:30.90 | 550m 6:04.70 | 600m 6:38.87 | 650m 7:13.32 | 700m 7:46.83 | 750m 8:21.11 | 800m 8:53.73 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Tyler Melbourne-Smith | 17 | Co Liverpool | | 8:26.09 | | | | |
| 50m 27.01 | 100m 57.21 | 150m 1:27.70 | 200m 1:59.09 | 250m 2:30.24 | 300m 3:02.19 | 350m 3:34.05 | 400m 4:06.78 | |
| 450m 4:38.91 | 500m 5:11.19 | 550m 5:43.49 | 600m 6:16.27 | 650m 6:48.77 | 700m 7:21.83 | 750m 7:54.27 | 800m 8:26.09 | |
2. | Alexander Volkovoy | 17 | Co Salford | | 8:43.26 | | | | |
| 50m 28.51 | 100m 59.86 | 150m 1:31.93 | 200m 2:04.52 | 250m 2:37.27 | 300m 3:10.22 | 350m 3:43.26 | 400m 4:16.38 | |
| 450m 4:49.62 | 500m 5:23.26 | 550m 5:56.74 | 600m 6:30.53 | 650m 7:03.81 | 700m 7:37.45 | 750m 8:10.71 | 800m 8:43.26 | |
3. | Patrick Braddock | 18 | Oldham Aqua | | 8:48.75 | | | | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:01.19 | 150m 1:33.84 | 200m 2:07.18 | 250m 2:40.42 | 300m 3:14.09 | 350m 3:47.67 | 400m 4:21.53 | |
| 450m 4:55.39 | 500m 5:29.39 | 550m 6:03.05 | 600m 6:36.98 | 650m 7:10.42 | 700m 7:44.00 | 750m 8:16.95 | 800m 8:48.75 | |
4. | Joseph Stout | 17 | Co Salford | | 8:50.01 | | | | |
| 50m 28.14 | 100m 1:00.34 | 150m 1:33.44 | 200m 2:06.54 | 250m 2:39.87 | 300m 3:13.48 | 350m 3:47.04 | 400m 4:21.17 | |
| 450m 4:55.38 | 500m 5:29.45 | 550m 6:03.33 | 600m 6:37.19 | 650m 7:10.73 | 700m 7:44.73 | 750m 8:18.85 | 800m 8:50.01 | |
5. | Nathan Lockett | 17 | Co Salford | | 9:09.70 | | | | |
| 50m 28.99 | 100m 1:02.03 | 150m 1:35.91 | 200m 2:10.96 | 250m 2:45.35 | 300m 3:20.56 | 350m 3:54.90 | 400m 4:30.03 | |
| 450m 5:04.67 | 500m 5:39.99 | 550m 6:14.82 | 600m 6:50.64 | 650m 7:25.57 | 700m 8:01.36 | 750m 8:35.99 | 800m 9:09.70 | |