Men Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | William Kershaw | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 20:34.82 | | | | |
| 50m 35.74 | 100m 1:16.46 | 150m 1:56.89 | 200m 2:37.83 | 250m 3:19.47 | 300m 4:00.77 | 350m 4:42.46 | 400m 5:24.31 | |
| 450m 6:06.70 | 500m 6:48.35 | 550m 7:30.48 | 600m 8:12.75 | 650m 8:54.97 | 700m 9:36.86 | 750m 10:18.52 | 800m 11:00.36 | |
| 850m 11:42.12 | 900m 12:22.91 | 950m 13:04.26 | 1000m 13:45.85 | 1050m 14:27.26 | 1100m 15:08.28 | 1150m 15:49.81 | 1200m 16:31.16 | |
| 1250m 17:12.82 | 1300m 17:54.40 | 1350m 18:35.27 | 1400m 19:16.10 | 1450m 19:55.76 | 1500m 20:34.82 | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Matthew Sawers | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 18:33.39 | | | | |
| 50m 32.48 | 100m 1:08.81 | 150m 1:45.45 | 200m 2:22.60 | 250m 2:59.93 | 300m 3:37.10 | 350m 4:14.17 | 400m 4:51.40 | |
| 450m 5:28.73 | 500m 6:06.01 | 550m 6:43.26 | 600m 7:20.65 | 650m 7:57.51 | 700m 8:34.95 | 750m 9:12.38 | 800m 9:49.93 | |
| 850m 10:27.11 | 900m 11:04.46 | 950m 11:41.60 | 1000m 12:19.08 | 1050m 12:56.30 | 1100m 13:33.69 | 1150m 14:11.21 | 1200m 14:48.97 | |
| 1250m 15:26.71 | 1300m 16:05.00 | 1350m 16:42.76 | 1400m 17:20.62 | 1450m 17:57.47 | 1500m 18:33.39 | | | |
2. | William Grundy | 13 | Bolton Metro | | 20:27.40 | | | | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:11.55 | 150m 1:50.83 | 200m 2:31.75 | 250m 3:12.57 | 300m 3:54.40 | 350m 4:35.79 | 400m 5:17.25 | |
| 450m 5:58.46 | 500m 6:40.56 | 550m 7:21.80 | 600m 8:03.62 | 650m 8:45.09 | 700m 9:27.32 | 750m 10:08.64 | 800m 10:50.44 | |
| 850m 11:32.01 | 900m 12:14.04 | 950m 12:54.49 | 1000m 13:36.73 | 1050m 14:18.00 | 1100m 15:01.04 | 1150m 15:42.35 | 1200m 16:23.77 | |
| 1250m 17:05.03 | 1300m 17:46.29 | 1350m 18:27.47 | 1400m 19:08.12 | 1450m 19:48.09 | 1500m 20:27.40 | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Joshua Keogh | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 17:15.96 | | | | |
| 50m 28.95 | 100m 1:02.19 | 150m 1:35.70 | 200m 2:09.18 | 250m 2:43.08 | 300m 3:17.28 | 350m 3:51.31 | 400m 4:25.75 | |
| 450m 5:00.54 | 500m 5:35.37 | 550m 6:10.12 | 600m 6:44.92 | 650m 7:19.42 | 700m 7:54.55 | 750m 8:29.65 | 800m 9:04.43 | |
| 850m 9:39.51 | 900m 10:14.94 | 950m 10:50.36 | 1000m 11:25.44 | 1050m 12:01.09 | 1100m 12:36.46 | 1150m 13:11.90 | 1200m 13:46.59 | |
| 1250m 14:22.26 | 1300m 14:57.83 | 1350m 15:33.53 | 1400m 16:08.76 | 1450m 16:43.16 | 1500m 17:15.96 | | | |
2. | Benjamin Ross | 14 | Co Salford | | 18:42.76 | | | | |
| 50m 33.16 | 100m 1:10.14 | 150m 1:47.64 | 200m 2:25.61 | 250m 3:04.14 | 300m 3:42.00 | 350m 4:19.85 | 400m 4:58.40 | |
| 450m 5:36.58 | 500m 6:13.35 | 550m 6:50.81 | 600m 7:29.33 | 650m 8:06.34 | 700m 8:44.59 | 750m 9:22.06 | 800m 9:59.69 | |
| 850m 10:38.02 | 900m 11:16.96 | 950m 11:54.30 | 1000m 12:32.06 | 1050m 13:10.18 | 1100m 13:48.34 | 1150m 14:25.22 | 1200m 15:03.41 | |
| 1250m 15:40.66 | 1300m 16:18.48 | 1350m 16:55.01 | 1400m 17:31.01 | 1450m 18:08.03 | 1500m 18:42.76 | | | |
3. | Jack Seddon | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 18:59.08 | | | | |
| 50m 32.52 | 100m 1:08.75 | 150m 1:46.57 | 200m 2:23.48 | 250m 3:01.63 | 300m 3:39.86 | 350m 4:17.70 | 400m 4:55.41 | |
| 450m 5:33.80 | 500m 6:09.13 | 550m 6:48.38 | 600m 7:27.13 | 650m 8:06.33 | 700m 8:44.38 | 750m 9:22.89 | 800m 10:00.10 | |
| 850m 10:38.85 | 900m 11:16.66 | 950m 11:55.56 | 1000m 12:33.75 | 1050m 13:13.03 | 1100m 13:51.45 | 1150m 14:30.44 | 1200m 15:08.61 | |
| 1250m 15:47.62 | 1300m 16:26.71 | 1350m 17:05.08 | 1400m 17:44.16 | 1450m 18:21.12 | 1500m 18:59.08 | | | |
4. | Cody Bridge | 14 | Blackpool Aq | | 19:10.66 | | | | |
| 50m 32.33 | 100m 1:09.08 | 150m 1:46.70 | 200m 2:24.63 | 250m 3:02.45 | 300m 3:41.07 | 350m 4:18.52 | 400m 4:56.64 | |
| 450m 5:33.78 | 500m 6:11.31 | 550m 6:49.12 | 600m 7:27.60 | 650m 8:06.54 | 700m 8:44.90 | 750m 9:22.76 | 800m 10:00.24 | |
| 850m 10:39.02 | 900m 11:17.28 | 950m 11:56.17 | 1000m 12:34.74 | 1050m 13:13.74 | 1100m 13:52.12 | 1150m 14:31.21 | 1200m 15:09.96 | |
| 1250m 15:48.66 | 1300m 16:28.67 | 1350m 17:08.83 | 1400m 17:50.24 | 1450m 18:29.97 | 1500m 19:10.66 | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Finlay Pope | 15 | Ramsbottom | | 17:47.68 | | | | |
| 50m 30.44 | 100m 1:05.05 | 150m 1:37.28 | 200m 2:15.35 | 250m 2:50.83 | 300m 3:26.52 | 350m 4:02.35 | 400m 4:38.91 | |
| 450m 4:59.88 | 500m 5:51.66 | 550m 6:26.92 | 600m 7:02.92 | 650m 7:39.55 | 700m 8:15.34 | 750m 8:23.42 | 800m 9:27.01 | |
| 850m 9:31.14 | 900m 10:40.01 | 950m 11:16.65 | 1000m 11:52.99 | 1050m 12:29.14 | 1100m 13:05.48 | 1150m 13:41.20 | 1200m 14:17.43 | |
| 1250m 14:53.17 | 1300m 15:27.72 | 1350m 16:02.33 | 1400m 16:38.30 | 1450m 17:13.16 | 1500m 17:47.68 | | | |
2. | Oliver Crooks | 15 | Bolton Metro | | 18:26.86 | | | | |
| 50m 31.17 | 100m 1:07.98 | 150m 1:44.22 | 200m 2:20.72 | 250m 2:58.04 | 300m 3:35.39 | 350m 4:12.56 | 400m 4:49.61 | |
| 450m 5:26.65 | 500m 6:04.57 | 550m 6:42.33 | 600m 7:20.22 | 650m 7:57.26 | 700m 8:34.77 | 750m 9:11.55 | 800m 9:48.52 | |
| 850m 9:55.58 | 900m 11:03.50 | 950m 11:41.17 | 1000m 12:18.36 | 1050m 12:55.52 | 1100m 13:33.12 | 1150m 14:09.92 | 1200m 14:47.88 | |
| 1250m 15:24.77 | 1300m 16:02.47 | 1350m 16:39.96 | 1400m 17:17.21 | 1450m 17:52.64 | 1500m 18:26.86 | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Samuel Grimes | 16 | Wigan BEST | | 17:02.91 | | | | |
| 50m 29.46 | 100m 1:02.79 | 150m 1:35.58 | 200m 2:08.90 | 250m 2:41.94 | 300m 3:15.53 | 350m 3:49.29 | 400m 4:23.21 | |
| 450m 4:56.77 | 500m 5:31.29 | 550m 6:05.50 | 600m 6:39.65 | 650m 7:13.43 | 700m 7:47.34 | 750m 8:21.11 | 800m 8:55.01 | |
| 850m 9:28.83 | 900m 10:02.46 | 950m 10:37.11 | 1000m 11:12.63 | 1050m 11:47.71 | 1100m 12:22.65 | 1150m 12:58.00 | 1200m 13:33.33 | |
| 1250m 14:08.74 | 1300m 14:43.98 | 1350m 15:18.69 | 1400m 15:54.02 | 1450m 16:28.86 | 1500m 17:02.91 | | | |
2. | Daniel Hilton | 16 | Prescot | | 19:09.74 | | | | |
| 50m 33.07 | 100m 1:10.68 | 150m 1:48.47 | 200m 2:26.87 | 250m 3:05.25 | 300m 3:44.18 | 350m 4:22.55 | 400m 5:01.45 | |
| 450m 5:40.28 | 500m 6:18.90 | 550m 6:57.81 | 600m 7:36.30 | 650m 8:14.98 | 700m 8:53.89 | 750m 9:32.98 | 800m 10:11.41 | |
| 850m 10:50.59 | 900m 11:29.58 | 950m 12:07.95 | 1000m 12:46.52 | 1050m 13:25.18 | 1100m 14:03.45 | 1150m 14:42.35 | 1200m 15:20.90 | |
| 1250m 15:59.16 | 1300m 16:38.09 | 1350m 17:16.86 | 1400m 17:55.17 | 1450m 18:33.16 | 1500m 19:09.74 | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Max Adams | 18 | Co Salford | | 16:28.80 | | | | |
| 50m 28.45 | 100m 1:00.52 | 150m 1:33.00 | 200m 2:05.87 | 250m 2:38.84 | 300m 3:12.25 | 350m 3:45.43 | 400m 4:18.89 | |
| 450m 4:52.28 | 500m 5:26.08 | 550m 5:59.62 | 600m 6:33.19 | 650m 7:06.65 | 700m 7:40.60 | 750m 8:13.53 | 800m 8:47.21 | |
| 850m 9:20.10 | 900m 9:53.76 | 950m 10:26.73 | 1000m 11:00.26 | 1050m 11:33.78 | 1100m 12:07.37 | 1150m 12:40.49 | 1200m 13:14.24 | |
| 1250m 13:47.12 | 1300m 14:20.60 | 1350m 14:53.48 | 1400m 15:26.78 | 1450m 15:58.61 | 1500m 16:28.80 | | | |
2. | Alexander Volkovoy | 17 | Co Salford | | 16:29.35 | | | | |
| 50m 29.36 | 100m 1:01.63 | 150m 1:34.31 | 200m 2:07.40 | 250m 2:40.19 | 300m 3:13.34 | 350m 3:46.54 | 400m 4:19.79 | |
| 450m 4:53.00 | 500m 5:26.26 | 550m 5:59.75 | 600m 6:33.21 | 650m 7:06.70 | 700m 7:40.55 | 750m 8:13.84 | 800m 8:47.30 | |
| 850m 9:20.48 | 900m 9:53.93 | 950m 10:27.22 | 1000m 11:00.55 | 1050m 11:33.87 | 1100m 12:07.28 | 1150m 12:40.51 | 1200m 13:14.15 | |
| 1250m 13:47.05 | 1300m 14:20.34 | 1350m 14:53.22 | 1400m 15:26.42 | 1450m 15:58.32 | 1500m 16:29.35 | | | |
3. | Patrick Braddock | 18 | Oldham Aqua | | 16:47.06 | | | | |
| 50m 29.07 | 100m 1:01.83 | 150m 1:34.97 | 200m 2:08.47 | 250m 2:41.81 | 300m 3:15.67 | 350m 3:49.53 | 400m 4:23.35 | |
| 450m 4:57.08 | 500m 5:31.33 | 550m 6:05.28 | 600m 6:39.31 | 650m 7:13.21 | 700m 7:47.14 | 750m 8:20.76 | 800m 8:54.50 | |
| 850m 9:28.17 | 900m 10:01.96 | 950m 10:35.73 | 1000m 11:09.86 | 1050m 11:43.75 | 1100m 12:17.88 | 1150m 12:51.88 | 1200m 13:25.94 | |
| 1250m 13:59.55 | 1300m 14:33.41 | 1350m 15:07.08 | 1400m 15:41.12 | 1450m 16:14.85 | 1500m 16:47.06 | | | |
4. | Luca Morelli | 17 | Blackpool Aq | | 17:30.08 | | | | |
| 50m 28.23 | 100m 1:01.36 | 150m 1:35.68 | 200m 2:09.92 | 250m 2:44.88 | 300m 3:20.08 | 350m 3:55.02 | 400m 4:30.42 | |
| 450m 5:05.54 | 500m 5:41.05 | 550m 6:17.10 | 600m 6:52.90 | 650m 7:28.44 | 700m 8:04.28 | 750m 8:40.30 | 800m 9:15.91 | |
| 850m 9:51.78 | 900m 10:27.56 | 950m 11:03.34 | 1000m 11:39.48 | 1050m 12:15.37 | 1100m 12:50.66 | 1150m 13:26.53 | 1200m 14:02.34 | |
| 1250m 14:38.49 | 1300m 15:14.38 | 1350m 15:49.94 | 1400m 16:24.08 | 1450m 16:58.49 | 1500m 17:30.08 | | | |
5. | Connor Hartley | 17 | Co Salford | | 17:30.43 | | | | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:02.37 | 150m 1:36.21 | 200m 2:10.82 | 250m 2:45.47 | 300m 3:20.70 | 350m 3:55.55 | 400m 4:30.72 | |
| 450m 5:05.79 | 500m 5:41.15 | 550m 6:17.29 | 600m 6:52.82 | 650m 7:28.30 | 700m 8:04.25 | 750m 8:39.54 | 800m 9:15.67 | |
| 850m 9:51.85 | 900m 10:27.38 | 950m 11:02.83 | 1000m 11:38.96 | 1050m 12:14.60 | 1100m 12:50.58 | 1150m 13:26.19 | 1200m 14:02.38 | |
| 1250m 14:37.93 | 1300m 15:14.14 | 1350m 15:49.01 | 1400m 16:24.28 | 1450m 16:58.46 | 1500m 17:30.43 | | | |
6. | James Howard | 17 | Oldham Aqua | | 18:15.08 | | | | |
| 50m 30.28 | 100m 1:03.82 | 150m 1:38.87 | 200m 2:15.23 | 250m 2:51.55 | 300m 3:27.72 | 350m 4:05.00 | 400m 4:40.89 | |
| 450m 5:18.48 | 500m 5:55.42 | 550m 6:31.85 | 600m 7:09.13 | 650m 7:45.72 | 700m 8:22.42 | 750m 8:58.87 | 800m 9:36.05 | |
| 850m 10:12.97 | 900m 10:50.40 | 950m 11:27.12 | 1000m 12:04.66 | 1050m 12:41.70 | 1100m 13:19.34 | 1150m 13:57.36 | 1200m 14:36.25 | |
| 1250m 15:12.88 | 1300m 15:50.85 | 1350m 16:27.18 | 1400m 17:04.09 | 1450m 17:40.79 | 1500m 18:15.08 | | | |