Women Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | |
1. | Poppy Johnson | 10 | Wigan BEST | | 5:41.88 | | | | |
| 50m 37.13 | 100m 1:18.86 | 150m 2:02.37 | 200m 2:45.81 | 250m 3:31.16 | 300m 4:15.54 | 350m 5:00.83 | 400m 5:41.88 | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | |
1. | Jorja Howard | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 5:17.62 | | | | |
| 50m 36.59 | 100m 1:16.86 | 150m 1:57.67 | 200m 2:39.38 | 250m 3:19.60 | 300m 4:01.58 | 350m 4:40.63 | 400m 5:17.62 | |
2. | Pollyanna Kershaw | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 5:18.26 | | | | |
| 50m 35.68 | 100m 1:15.48 | 150m 1:56.08 | 200m 2:37.32 | 250m 3:18.13 | 300m 3:59.54 | 350m 4:39.94 | 400m 5:18.26 | |
3. | Carey Sullivan | 12 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:20.24 | | | | |
| 50m 33.90 | 100m 1:13.23 | 150m 1:54.57 | 200m 2:36.57 | 250m 3:18.41 | 300m 4:00.93 | 350m 4:43.06 | 400m 5:20.24 | |
4. | Lily Hanrahan | 12 | Co Salford | | 5:28.87 | | | | |
| 50m 36.06 | 100m 1:16.38 | 150m 1:58.87 | 200m 2:41.34 | 250m 3:24.22 | 300m 4:06.69 | 350m 4:49.05 | 400m 5:28.87 | |
5. | Caitlin Hulme | 12 | Bolton Metro | | 5:29.90 | | | | |
| 50m 35.89 | 100m 1:16.93 | 150m 1:59.52 | 200m 2:42.21 | 250m 3:25.26 | 300m 4:08.67 | 350m 4:49.94 | 400m 5:29.90 | |
6. | Evie Sampson | 12 | Southport | | 5:32.14 | | | | |
| 50m 36.44 | 100m 1:15.97 | 150m 1:56.74 | 200m 2:37.88 | 250m 3:18.86 | 300m 4:03.74 | 350m 4:51.26 | 400m 5:32.14 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | |
1. | Amelie Blocksidge | 13 | Co Salford | | 4:33.65 | | | | |
| 50m 31.93 | 100m 1:06.60 | 150m 1:41.57 | 200m 2:16.32 | 250m 2:51.20 | 300m 3:25.89 | 350m 4:00.44 | 400m 4:33.65 | |
2. | Evie Clare | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:38.58 | | | | |
| 50m 31.72 | 100m 1:06.43 | 150m 1:41.62 | 200m 2:17.47 | 250m 2:53.33 | 300m 3:29.17 | 350m 4:04.14 | 400m 4:38.58 | |
3. | Evie Cutter | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 4:47.44 | | | | |
| 50m 32.70 | 100m 1:08.58 | 150m 1:45.42 | 200m 2:22.42 | 250m 2:59.26 | 300m 3:35.93 | 350m 4:12.46 | 400m 4:47.44 | |
4. | Caitlin Postolachi Suc | 13 | Co Salford | | 5:02.19 | | | | |
| 50m 32.28 | 100m 1:08.36 | 150m 1:46.81 | 200m 2:25.92 | 250m 3:05.71 | 300m 3:44.96 | 350m 4:24.75 | 400m 5:02.19 | |
5. | Lauren Watson | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 5:05.89 | | | | |
| 50m 34.71 | 100m 1:12.92 | 150m 1:51.42 | 200m 2:30.91 | 250m 3:09.74 | 300m 3:49.19 | 350m 4:28.03 | 400m 5:05.89 | |
6. | Kate Roberts | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 5:08.97 | | | | |
| 50m 34.23 | 100m 1:12.90 | 150m 1:52.88 | 200m 2:33.30 | 250m 3:13.24 | 300m 3:53.11 | 350m 4:32.38 | 400m 5:08.97 | |
7. | Ennea Chisnall | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 5:09.58 | | | | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:12.74 | 150m 1:52.79 | 200m 2:33.38 | 250m 3:14.04 | 300m 3:53.94 | 350m 4:32.68 | 400m 5:09.58 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | |
1. | Katie Lee | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:45.07 | | | | |
| 50m 31.89 | 100m 1:07.32 | 150m 1:43.44 | 200m 2:19.88 | 250m 2:56.47 | 300m 3:33.17 | 350m 4:10.01 | 400m 4:45.07 | |
2. | Emily Wade | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 4:54.28 | | | | |
| 50m 33.01 | 100m 1:09.77 | 150m 1:47.19 | 200m 2:25.53 | 250m 3:03.23 | 300m 3:41.49 | 350m 4:19.16 | 400m 4:54.28 | |
3. | Grace Rowbotham-Keatin | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:57.00 | | | | |
| 50m 31.74 | 100m 1:08.88 | 150m 1:47.59 | 200m 2:26.84 | 250m 3:04.20 | 300m 3:42.62 | 350m 4:19.97 | 400m 4:57.00 | |
4. | Lucy Dursley | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 4:57.37 | | | | |
| 50m 33.00 | 100m 1:09.76 | 150m 1:47.53 | 200m 2:26.05 | 250m 3:04.14 | 300m 3:42.43 | 350m 4:20.81 | 400m 4:57.37 | |
5. | Gracie-Louise Potts | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:59.48 | | | | |
| 50m 32.02 | 100m 1:08.41 | 150m 1:47.12 | 200m 2:25.85 | 250m 3:05.83 | 300m 3:45.11 | 350m 4:24.41 | 400m 4:59.48 | |
6. | Eboni Thoburn | 14 | Southport | | 5:01.92 | | | | |
| 50m 32.66 | 100m 1:11.67 | 150m 1:50.98 | 200m 2:30.66 | 250m 3:09.55 | 300m 3:48.42 | 350m 4:26.99 | 400m 5:01.92 | |
7. | Charlotte Collinson | 14 | Preston | | 5:03.60 | | | | |
| 50m 31.94 | 100m 1:09.39 | 150m 1:48.98 | 200m 2:29.07 | 250m 3:08.96 | 300m 3:48.79 | 350m 4:27.72 | 400m 5:03.60 | |
8. | Isabel Lloyd | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 5:05.64 | | | | |
| 50m 33.77 | 100m 1:11.11 | 150m 1:50.51 | 200m 2:30.43 | 250m 3:10.41 | 300m 3:50.17 | 350m 4:29.46 | 400m 5:05.64 | |
9. | Scarlett Hutchinson-Th | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 5:06.01 | | | | |
| 50m 33.34 | 100m 1:11.06 | 150m 1:50.34 | 200m 2:29.76 | 250m 3:09.37 | 300m 3:48.83 | 350m 4:28.27 | 400m 5:06.01 | |
10. | Avagrace Hodson | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 5:09.91 | | | | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:10.94 | 150m 1:49.54 | 200m 2:29.62 | 250m 3:10.05 | 300m 3:51.05 | 350m 4:31.62 | 400m 5:09.91 | |
11. | Violet Priestley | 14 | Bolton Metro | | 5:11.94 | | | | |
| 50m 34.49 | 100m 1:13.19 | 150m 1:55.35 | 200m 2:35.53 | 250m 3:14.88 | 300m 3:54.42 | 350m 4:34.12 | 400m 5:11.94 | |
12. | Lily Duke | 14 | Stretford | | 5:12.36 | | | | |
| 50m 33.92 | 100m 1:12.62 | 150m 1:51.86 | 200m 2:32.08 | 250m 3:12.14 | 300m 3:53.61 | 350m 4:33.68 | 400m 5:12.36 | |
13. | Jessica Ball | 14 | Prescot | | 5:19.93 | | | | |
| 50m 33.13 | 100m 1:12.05 | 150m 1:52.66 | 200m 2:34.59 | 250m 3:16.00 | 300m 3:58.25 | 350m 4:39.75 | 400m 5:19.93 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | |
1. | Lucy Parsons | 15 | Prescot | | 4:38.89 | | | | |
| 50m 31.50 | 100m 1:05.74 | 150m 1:41.36 | 200m 2:16.99 | 250m 2:52.89 | 300m 3:29.08 | 350m 4:04.97 | 400m 4:38.89 | |
2. | Chloe Ridge | 15 | Wigan BEST | | 4:48.07 | | | | |
| 50m 33.53 | 100m 1:10.03 | 150m 1:46.74 | 200m 2:23.69 | 250m 3:00.25 | 300m 3:37.13 | 350m 4:13.55 | 400m 4:48.07 | |
3. | Cara Tohill | 15 | Co Salford | | 4:48.95 | | | | |
| 50m 32.68 | 100m 1:09.12 | 150m 1:45.84 | 200m 2:23.29 | 250m 3:00.30 | 300m 3:37.19 | 350m 4:13.76 | 400m 4:48.95 | |
4. | Abigail Turner | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:52.62 | | | | |
| 50m 33.08 | 100m 1:09.57 | 150m 1:46.48 | 200m 2:23.85 | 250m 3:01.64 | 300m 3:39.24 | 350m 4:16.21 | 400m 4:52.62 | |
5. | Heather Maw | 15 | Southport | | 4:57.09 | | | | |
| 50m 33.16 | 100m 1:09.97 | 150m 1:47.46 | 200m 2:26.25 | 250m 3:04.50 | 300m 3:43.38 | 350m 4:21.36 | 400m 4:57.09 | |
6. | Grace Wareing-Yeulett | 15 | Preston | | 4:57.46 | | | | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 1:07.27 | 150m 1:44.98 | 200m 2:23.87 | 250m 3:02.69 | 300m 3:41.41 | 350m 4:20.50 | 400m 4:57.46 | |
7. | Grace Taylor | 15 | Bolton Metro | | 4:58.26 | | | | |
| 50m 33.96 | 100m 1:11.71 | 150m 1:50.15 | 200m 2:29.15 | 250m 3:07.14 | 300m 3:45.40 | 350m 4:22.37 | 400m 4:58.26 | |
8. | Isabel Brierley | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 5:01.10 | | | | |
| 50m 32.76 | 100m 1:10.43 | 150m 1:48.65 | 200m 2:27.83 | 250m 3:06.38 | 300m 3:46.23 | 350m 4:24.32 | 400m 5:01.10 | |
9. | Jasmine Bullough-Teal | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 5:01.29 | | | | |
| 50m 32.03 | 100m 1:10.00 | 150m 1:49.18 | 200m 2:29.27 | 250m 3:08.34 | 300m 3:47.74 | 350m 4:26.11 | 400m 5:01.29 | |
10. | Eleanor Edwards | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 5:02.03 | | | | |
| 50m 32.64 | 100m 1:09.22 | 150m 1:47.58 | 200m 2:27.15 | 250m 3:05.93 | 300m 3:45.17 | 350m 4:24.95 | 400m 5:02.03 | |
11. | Ruby Swinney | 15 | Bolton Metro | | 5:02.04 | | | | |
| 50m 31.99 | 100m 1:08.60 | 150m 1:47.20 | 200m 2:26.70 | 250m 3:06.58 | 300m 3:46.15 | 350m 4:24.94 | 400m 5:02.04 | |
12. | Hannah O'Brien | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 5:03.63 | | | | |
| 50m 31.97 | 100m 1:08.95 | 150m 1:47.26 | 200m 2:26.38 | 250m 3:05.39 | 300m 3:45.14 | 350m 4:24.59 | 400m 5:03.63 | |
13. | Sophie Davies | 15 | Southport | | 5:05.89 | | | | |
| 50m 33.27 | 100m 1:11.14 | 150m 1:49.55 | 200m 2:28.53 | 250m 3:07.46 | 300m 3:47.92 | 350m 4:27.54 | 400m 5:05.89 | |
14. | Chiara Fellone | 15 | Co Salford | 14 | 5:49.29 | | | | |
| 50m 37.94 | 100m 1:21.18 | 150m 2:05.94 | 200m 2:51.17 | 250m 3:36.59 | 300m 4:21.43 | 350m 5:06.09 | 400m 5:49.29 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | |
1. | Eleanor Kay | 16 | Bolton Metro | | 4:33.75 | | | | |
| 50m 30.40 | 100m 1:04.08 | 150m 1:38.55 | 200m 2:13.85 | 250m 2:49.16 | 300m 3:24.57 | 350m 3:59.69 | 400m 4:33.75 | |
2. | Ella Blocksidge | 16 | Co Salford | | 4:36.65 | | | | |
| 50m 31.48 | 100m 1:06.04 | 150m 1:41.06 | 200m 2:16.52 | 250m 2:52.01 | 300m 3:27.76 | 350m 4:03.04 | 400m 4:36.65 | |
3. | Mia Burslem | 16 | Co Liverpool | | 4:38.48 | | | | |
| 50m 31.18 | 100m 1:06.49 | 150m 1:42.47 | 200m 2:18.68 | 250m 2:54.68 | 300m 3:30.87 | 350m 4:06.44 | 400m 4:38.48 | |
4. | Mia Mason | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:44.11 | | | | |
| 50m 31.51 | 100m 1:06.65 | 150m 1:42.43 | 200m 2:18.82 | 250m 2:54.67 | 300m 3:31.41 | 350m 4:07.27 | 400m 4:44.11 | |
5. | Jenna Cross | 16 | Preston | | 4:55.75 | | | | |
| 50m 33.03 | 100m 1:09.98 | 150m 1:47.99 | 200m 2:25.93 | 250m 3:03.79 | 300m 3:40.92 | 350m 4:18.85 | 400m 4:55.75 | |
6. | Eliza Radclyffe | 16 | Prescot | | 4:56.26 | | | | |
| 50m 33.56 | 100m 1:10.65 | 150m 1:48.34 | 200m 2:25.98 | 250m 3:03.30 | 300m 3:41.73 | 350m 4:19.52 | 400m 4:56.26 | |
7. | Martha Millar | 16 | Preston | | 4:57.00 | | | | |
| 50m 32.53 | 100m 1:09.18 | 150m 1:46.61 | 200m 2:25.02 | 250m 3:02.96 | 300m 3:41.38 | 350m 4:19.84 | 400m 4:57.00 | |
8. | Amelia Moss | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 4:57.94 | | | | |
| 50m 32.22 | 100m 1:08.45 | 150m 1:45.69 | 200m 2:23.92 | 250m 3:02.41 | 300m 3:41.71 | 350m 4:20.86 | 400m 4:57.94 | |
9. | Scarlett Lazenby-Trace | 16 | Stretford | | 4:59.06 | | | | |
| 50m 32.91 | 100m 1:10.32 | 150m 1:48.19 | 200m 2:27.52 | 250m 3:06.02 | 300m 3:45.01 | 350m 4:22.43 | 400m 4:59.06 | |
10. | Lucy Whittles | 16 | Co Salford | | 5:01.10 | | | | |
| 50m 33.67 | 100m 1:10.76 | 150m 1:49.26 | 200m 2:28.17 | 250m 3:07.10 | 300m 3:45.87 | 350m 4:24.39 | 400m 5:01.10 | |
11. | Ella Proctor | 16 | Blackpool Aq | | 5:01.46 | | | | |
| 50m 33.01 | 100m 1:10.46 | 150m 1:48.30 | 200m 2:27.05 | 250m 3:05.60 | 300m 3:44.52 | 350m 4:23.42 | 400m 5:01.46 | |
12. | Emma Holmes | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:04.09 | | | | |
| 50m 33.11 | 100m 1:10.03 | 150m 1:48.21 | 200m 2:27.11 | 250m 3:06.29 | 300m 3:45.78 | 350m 4:25.29 | 400m 5:04.09 | |
13. | Bethan Roberts | 16 | Stretford | | 5:04.71 | | | | |
| 50m 33.29 | 100m 1:11.06 | 150m 1:50.00 | 200m 2:29.68 | 250m 3:08.57 | 300m 3:48.05 | 350m 4:26.89 | 400m 5:04.71 | |
14. | Imogen Cooper | 16 | Io Man | | 5:06.12 | | | | |
| 50m 33.79 | 100m 1:11.94 | 150m 1:51.47 | 200m 2:31.18 | 250m 3:10.89 | 300m 3:50.06 | 350m 4:29.53 | 400m 5:06.12 | |
15. | Hallie Garrick | 16 | Fleetwood | | 5:25.06 | | | | |
| 50m 34.71 | 100m 1:12.72 | 150m 1:52.41 | 200m 2:34.00 | 250m 3:16.73 | 300m 3:59.52 | 350m 4:42.60 | 400m 5:25.06 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | | |
1. | Rachel Hornby | 18 | Wigan BEST | | 4:34.50 | | | | |
| 50m 30.84 | 100m 1:04.79 | 150m 1:38.89 | 200m 2:14.02 | 250m 2:48.97 | 300m 3:24.54 | 350m 3:59.93 | 400m 4:34.50 | |
2. | Olivia Sheehan | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 4:36.84 | | | | |
| 50m 31.68 | 100m 1:05.43 | 150m 1:40.58 | 200m 2:15.60 | 250m 2:51.51 | 300m 3:27.03 | 350m 4:02.47 | 400m 4:36.84 | |
3. | Lucy Dixon | 17 | Co Salford | | 4:42.76 | | | | |
| 50m 31.14 | 100m 1:05.75 | 150m 1:41.01 | 200m 2:17.18 | 250m 2:53.71 | 300m 3:30.17 | 350m 4:06.81 | 400m 4:42.76 | |
4. | Katie Rawnsley | 17 | Prescot | | 4:43.47 | | | | |
| 50m 31.71 | 100m 1:07.14 | 150m 1:43.04 | 200m 2:19.07 | 250m 2:55.24 | 300m 3:31.88 | 350m 4:08.34 | 400m 4:43.47 | |
5. | Ella Falkingham | 17 | Southport | | 4:45.51 | | | | |
| 50m 31.47 | 100m 1:06.40 | 150m 1:42.95 | 200m 2:19.58 | 250m 2:56.62 | 300m 3:33.80 | 350m 4:10.72 | 400m 4:45.51 | |
6. | Fiona Byrne | 18 | Co Liverpool | | 4:46.74 | | | | |
| 50m 32.56 | 100m 1:08.47 | 150m 1:45.03 | 200m 2:21.73 | 250m 2:58.26 | 300m 3:34.83 | 350m 4:11.34 | 400m 4:46.74 | |
7. | Kiera Prentice | 18 | Io Man | | 4:46.80 | | | | |
| 50m 32.25 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:44.63 | 200m 2:21.93 | 250m 2:58.68 | 300m 3:35.60 | 350m 4:11.99 | 400m 4:46.80 | |
8. | Olivia Lloyd-Jones | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:47.50 | | | | |
| 50m 31.17 | 100m 1:06.36 | 150m 1:42.96 | 200m 2:19.51 | 250m 2:56.77 | 300m 3:33.89 | 350m 4:11.33 | 400m 4:47.50 | |
9. | Caitlin Gibson | 17 | Bolton Metro | | 4:52.83 | | | | |
| 50m 31.52 | 100m 1:07.48 | 150m 1:44.47 | 200m 2:21.99 | 250m 2:59.61 | 300m 3:37.84 | 350m 4:16.03 | 400m 4:52.83 | |
10. | Elizabeth Brierley | 18 | Blackpool Aq | | 4:54.72 | | | | |
| 50m 32.15 | 100m 1:08.74 | 150m 1:46.25 | 200m 2:24.42 | 250m 3:02.06 | 300m 3:40.19 | 350m 4:17.83 | 400m 4:54.72 | |
11. | Blae Richardson | 18 | Io Man | | 4:55.92 | | | | |
| 50m 33.04 | 100m 1:09.98 | 150m 1:47.04 | 200m 2:25.23 | 250m 3:03.31 | 300m 3:42.17 | 350m 4:20.29 | 400m 4:55.92 | |
12. | Caitlin O'Brien | 19 | Blackpool Aq | | 4:57.31 | | | | |
| 50m 33.02 | 100m 1:10.32 | 150m 1:48.40 | 200m 2:26.88 | 250m 3:05.10 | 300m 3:43.52 | 350m 4:21.41 | 400m 4:57.31 | |
13. | Gabrielle Booth | 17 | Oldham Aqua | | 4:57.91 | | | | |
| 50m 33.21 | 100m 1:09.69 | 150m 1:47.64 | 200m 2:26.22 | 250m 3:04.92 | 300m 3:43.31 | 350m 4:21.44 | 400m 4:57.91 | |
14. | Pippa Darlington | 17 | Preston | | 4:59.14 | | | | |
| 50m 33.11 | 100m 1:10.58 | 150m 1:47.96 | 200m 2:25.98 | 250m 3:04.24 | 300m 3:43.30 | 350m 4:21.36 | 400m 4:59.14 | |
15. | Samantha Harrington | 17 | Crosby | | 5:11.30 | | | | |
| 50m 33.35 | 100m 1:10.41 | 150m 1:49.34 | 200m 2:29.19 | 250m 3:10.03 | 300m 3:51.01 | 350m 4:31.51 | 400m 5:11.30 | |
16. | Kate Forshaw | 19 | Bolton Metro | | 5:18.03 | | | | |
| 50m 33.61 | 100m 1:12.77 | 150m 1:54.17 | 200m 2:35.08 | 250m 3:16.25 | 300m 3:57.56 | 350m 4:38.70 | 400m 5:18.03 | |
17. | Georgia Heath | 18 | Bolton Metro | | 5:22.54 | | | | |
| 50m 33.80 | 100m 1:12.55 | 150m 1:52.64 | 200m 2:33.97 | 250m 3:16.06 | 300m 3:58.62 | 350m 4:40.56 | 400m 5:22.54 | |
Combined Result - Multi-Classification by British Para-Swimming Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Class | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Chiara Fellone | 15 | Co Salford | 14 | 5:49.29 | | | 447 | |
| 50m 37.94 | 100m 1:21.18 | 150m 2:05.94 | 200m 2:51.17 | 250m 3:36.59 | 300m 4:21.43 | 350m 5:06.09 | 400m 5:49.29 | |