Women Open 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Pollyanna Kershaw | 12 | Blackpool Aq | | 10:56.58 | | | | |
| 50m 35.96 | 100m 1:15.82 | 150m 1:56.73 | 200m 2:38.83 | 250m 3:20.61 | 300m 4:02.73 | 350m 4:45.03 | 400m 5:27.18 | |
| 450m 6:08.69 | 500m 6:51.46 | 550m 7:33.02 | 600m 8:15.44 | 650m 8:56.47 | 700m 9:38.12 | 750m 10:18.67 | 800m 10:56.58 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Amelie Blocksidge | 13 | Co Salford | | 9:14.14 | | | | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:07.75 | 150m 1:42.43 | 200m 2:17.54 | 250m 2:52.03 | 300m 3:26.87 | 350m 4:01.34 | 400m 4:36.16 | |
| 450m 5:10.82 | 500m 5:45.87 | 550m 6:20.77 | 600m 6:55.79 | 650m 7:30.72 | 700m 8:05.61 | 750m 8:40.33 | 800m 9:14.14 | |
2. | Evie Clare | 13 | Co Manch Aq | | 9:26.73 | | | | |
| 50m 32.33 | 100m 1:07.28 | 150m 1:42.65 | 200m 2:18.08 | 250m 2:53.49 | 300m 3:29.38 | 350m 4:05.43 | 400m 4:41.95 | |
| 450m 5:18.01 | 500m 5:53.70 | 550m 6:29.48 | 600m 7:05.57 | 650m 7:41.12 | 700m 8:17.02 | 750m 8:52.21 | 800m 9:26.73 | |
3. | Caitlin Postolachi Suc | 13 | Co Salford | | 10:16.70 | | | | |
| 50m 33.29 | 100m 1:10.04 | 150m 1:48.29 | 200m 2:27.21 | 250m 3:06.33 | 300m 3:45.59 | 350m 4:24.89 | 400m 5:03.84 | |
| 450m 5:42.86 | 500m 6:22.29 | 550m 7:01.85 | 600m 7:41.55 | 650m 8:21.13 | 700m 9:00.40 | 750m 9:39.61 | 800m 10:16.70 | |
4. | Kate Roberts | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 10:19.60 | | | | |
| 50m 34.78 | 100m 1:13.92 | 150m 1:52.94 | 200m 2:32.46 | 250m 3:11.44 | 300m 3:51.49 | 350m 4:30.44 | 400m 5:09.87 | |
| 450m 5:49.36 | 500m 6:29.13 | 550m 7:07.61 | 600m 7:46.70 | 650m 8:25.82 | 700m 9:05.05 | 750m 9:43.12 | 800m 10:19.60 | |
5. | Lauren Watson | 13 | Wigan BEST | | 10:20.74 | | | | |
| 50m 34.98 | 100m 1:13.44 | 150m 1:52.02 | 200m 2:31.71 | 250m 3:10.46 | 300m 3:50.24 | 350m 4:29.74 | 400m 5:09.69 | |
| 450m 5:48.89 | 500m 6:29.06 | 550m 7:07.64 | 600m 7:47.27 | 650m 8:26.16 | 700m 9:05.73 | 750m 9:43.54 | 800m 10:20.74 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Katie Lee | 14 | Co Salford | | 9:38.57 | | | | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:07.32 | 150m 1:42.63 | 200m 2:18.48 | 250m 2:54.42 | 300m 3:31.08 | 350m 4:07.62 | 400m 4:44.95 | |
| 450m 5:21.34 | 500m 5:58.89 | 550m 6:35.95 | 600m 7:13.34 | 650m 7:50.03 | 700m 8:26.94 | 750m 9:03.26 | 800m 9:38.57 | |
2. | Alice Volkovaya | 14 | Co Salford | | 9:54.10 | | | | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:09.07 | 150m 1:46.50 | 200m 2:24.38 | 250m 3:02.14 | 300m 3:40.18 | 350m 4:18.07 | 400m 4:55.99 | |
| 450m 5:33.68 | 500m 6:11.63 | 550m 6:49.59 | 600m 7:27.42 | 650m 8:04.23 | 700m 8:41.46 | 750m 9:18.37 | 800m 9:54.10 | |
3. | Emily Wade | 14 | Leyland Barr | | 10:05.02 | | | | |
| 50m 34.37 | 100m 1:11.69 | 150m 1:49.61 | 200m 2:27.77 | 250m 3:05.45 | 300m 3:43.87 | 350m 4:21.85 | 400m 5:00.42 | |
| 450m 5:38.76 | 500m 6:17.41 | 550m 6:55.77 | 600m 7:34.64 | 650m 8:13.09 | 700m 8:51.49 | 750m 9:29.74 | 800m 10:05.02 | |
4. | Lucy Dursley | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 10:15.52 | | | | |
| 50m 34.60 | 100m 1:12.71 | 150m 1:50.98 | 200m 2:30.09 | 250m 3:08.60 | 300m 3:48.86 | 350m 4:27.56 | 400m 5:06.90 | |
| 450m 5:45.48 | 500m 6:25.26 | 550m 7:03.46 | 600m 7:42.55 | 650m 8:20.58 | 700m 8:59.41 | 750m 9:38.37 | 800m 10:15.52 | |
5. | Alissa Boslem | 14 | Co Salford | | 10:17.81 | | | | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:11.89 | 150m 1:50.29 | 200m 2:29.45 | 250m 3:08.62 | 300m 3:47.91 | 350m 4:26.67 | 400m 5:06.42 | |
| 450m 5:45.70 | 500m 6:25.49 | 550m 7:04.82 | 600m 7:44.29 | 650m 8:23.24 | 700m 9:02.42 | 750m 9:41.09 | 800m 10:17.81 | |
6. | Eboni Thoburn | 14 | Southport | | 10:20.97 | | | | |
| 50m 34.08 | 100m 1:12.24 | 150m 1:50.16 | 200m 2:29.54 | 250m 3:07.89 | 300m 3:47.57 | 350m 4:26.94 | 400m 5:06.47 | |
| 450m 5:45.75 | 500m 6:25.08 | 550m 7:04.98 | 600m 7:44.75 | 650m 8:24.17 | 700m 9:03.36 | 750m 9:42.35 | 800m 10:20.97 | |
7. | Lily Duke | 14 | Stretford | | 10:33.75 | | | | |
| 50m 35.03 | 100m 1:13.46 | 150m 1:51.76 | 200m 2:31.57 | 250m 3:10.60 | 300m 3:51.06 | 350m 4:30.15 | 400m 5:10.44 | |
| 450m 5:49.49 | 500m 6:30.12 | 550m 7:10.07 | 600m 7:50.77 | 650m 8:31.90 | 700m 9:13.84 | 750m 9:54.08 | 800m 10:33.75 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Lucy Parsons | 15 | Prescot | | 9:28.60 | | | | |
| 50m 32.12 | 100m 1:07.02 | 150m 1:42.70 | 200m 2:18.34 | 250m 2:54.32 | 300m 3:30.46 | 350m 4:06.39 | 400m 4:42.49 | |
| 450m 5:18.40 | 500m 5:54.55 | 550m 6:30.47 | 600m 7:06.61 | 650m 7:42.44 | 700m 8:18.46 | 750m 8:53.93 | 800m 9:28.60 | |
2. | Cara Tohill | 15 | Co Salford | | 9:50.56 | | | | |
| 50m 33.28 | 100m 1:09.42 | 150m 1:46.27 | 200m 2:23.42 | 250m 3:01.30 | 300m 3:38.73 | 350m 4:16.62 | 400m 4:53.62 | |
| 450m 5:31.18 | 500m 6:08.55 | 550m 6:45.95 | 600m 7:23.54 | 650m 8:01.27 | 700m 8:38.17 | 750m 9:15.57 | 800m 9:50.56 | |
3. | Chloe Ridge | 15 | Wigan BEST | | 9:57.56 | | | | |
| 50m 33.09 | 100m 1:10.19 | 150m 1:47.37 | 200m 2:25.40 | 250m 3:02.79 | 300m 3:41.11 | 350m 4:18.33 | 400m 4:56.66 | |
| 450m 5:34.09 | 500m 6:12.48 | 550m 6:50.40 | 600m 7:28.98 | 650m 8:06.59 | 700m 8:45.02 | 750m 9:21.78 | 800m 9:57.56 | |
4. | Heather Maw | 15 | Southport | | 10:08.42 | | | | |
| 50m 33.18 | 100m 1:09.63 | 150m 1:47.03 | 200m 2:25.37 | 250m 3:03.59 | 300m 3:42.38 | 350m 4:21.13 | 400m 5:00.20 | |
| 450m 5:39.00 | 500m 6:18.03 | 550m 6:56.71 | 600m 7:35.98 | 650m 8:14.86 | 700m 8:54.23 | 750m 9:32.13 | 800m 10:08.42 | |
5. | Grace Taylor | 15 | Bolton Metro | | 10:08.67 | | | | |
| 50m 34.28 | 100m 1:12.59 | 150m 1:51.18 | 200m 2:29.76 | 250m 3:08.32 | 300m 3:47.45 | 350m 4:25.88 | 400m 5:03.96 | |
| 450m 5:42.21 | 500m 6:20.81 | 550m 6:59.59 | 600m 7:38.16 | 650m 8:16.38 | 700m 8:54.89 | 750m 9:32.76 | 800m 10:08.67 | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Eleanor Kay | 16 | Bolton Metro | | 9:17.58 | | | | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:04.53 | 150m 1:39.09 | 200m 2:14.42 | 250m 2:49.86 | 300m 3:25.66 | 350m 4:00.94 | 400m 4:36.74 | |
| 450m 5:12.31 | 500m 5:48.06 | 550m 6:23.86 | 600m 6:59.05 | 650m 7:34.01 | 700m 8:09.18 | 750m 8:44.17 | 800m 9:17.58 | |
2. | Ella Blocksidge | 16 | Co Salford | | 9:26.52 | | | | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:07.54 | 150m 1:43.02 | 200m 2:18.83 | 250m 2:54.95 | 300m 3:30.80 | 350m 4:06.51 | 400m 4:42.35 | |
| 450m 5:18.00 | 500m 5:53.93 | 550m 6:29.55 | 600m 7:05.49 | 650m 7:41.45 | 700m 8:17.28 | 750m 8:52.50 | 800m 9:26.52 | |
3. | Eliza Radclyffe | 16 | Prescot | | 10:01.16 | | | | |
| 50m 33.54 | 100m 1:10.27 | 150m 1:47.73 | 200m 2:25.54 | 250m 3:02.88 | 300m 3:41.05 | 350m 4:18.61 | 400m 4:56.54 | |
| 450m 5:34.34 | 500m 6:12.42 | 550m 6:50.29 | 600m 7:28.53 | 650m 8:06.25 | 700m 8:44.71 | 750m 9:23.39 | 800m 10:01.16 | |
4. | Martha Millar | 16 | Preston | | 10:06.66 | | | | |
| 50m 33.33 | 100m 1:10.17 | 150m 1:47.66 | 200m 2:25.82 | 250m 3:04.12 | 300m 3:42.29 | 350m 4:20.51 | 400m 4:58.93 | |
| 450m 5:37.32 | 500m 6:15.91 | 550m 6:54.44 | 600m 7:33.21 | 650m 8:11.92 | 700m 8:50.56 | 750m 9:29.18 | 800m 10:06.66 | |
5. | Scarlett Lazenby-Trace | 16 | Stretford | | 10:12.57 | | | | |
| 50m 32.88 | 100m 1:10.50 | 150m 1:48.36 | 200m 2:26.77 | 250m 3:05.82 | 300m 3:45.18 | 350m 4:24.97 | 400m 5:04.88 | |
| 450m 5:43.15 | 500m 6:21.99 | 550m 7:00.45 | 600m 7:38.55 | 650m 8:18.12 | 700m 8:57.11 | 750m 9:35.42 | 800m 10:12.57 | |
6. | Lucy Whittles | 16 | Co Salford | | 10:16.56 | | | | |
| 50m 33.49 | 100m 1:11.01 | 150m 1:48.74 | 200m 2:27.63 | 250m 3:06.18 | 300m 3:45.57 | 350m 4:24.68 | 400m 5:04.49 | |
| 450m 5:43.61 | 500m 6:23.17 | 550m 7:02.10 | 600m 7:41.53 | 650m 8:20.53 | 700m 8:59.54 | 750m 9:38.32 | 800m 10:16.56 | |
7. | Jenna Cross | 16 | Preston | | 10:21.62 | | | | |
| 50m 33.06 | 100m 1:11.49 | 150m 1:50.32 | 200m 2:29.18 | 250m 3:08.43 | 300m 3:47.84 | 350m 4:27.07 | 400m 5:06.90 | |
| 450m 5:46.15 | 500m 6:25.83 | 550m 7:05.37 | 600m 7:45.46 | 650m 8:24.23 | 700m 9:04.15 | 750m 9:42.98 | 800m 10:21.62 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Caitlin Lansom | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 9:04.55 | | | | |
| 50m 30.58 | 100m 1:04.10 | 150m 1:37.77 | 200m 2:12.13 | 250m 2:46.39 | 300m 3:20.76 | 350m 3:54.80 | 400m 4:29.98 | |
| 450m 5:04.33 | 500m 5:38.90 | 550m 6:13.39 | 600m 6:48.40 | 650m 7:22.51 | 700m 7:57.47 | 750m 8:31.44 | 800m 9:04.55 | |
2. | Olivia Sheehan | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 9:17.89 | | | | |
| 50m 32.02 | 100m 1:06.92 | 150m 1:41.72 | 200m 2:17.17 | 250m 2:52.25 | 300m 3:27.27 | 350m 4:02.27 | 400m 4:37.70 | |
| 450m 5:12.72 | 500m 5:48.18 | 550m 6:23.31 | 600m 6:58.58 | 650m 7:33.80 | 700m 8:09.60 | 750m 8:44.20 | 800m 9:17.89 | |
3. | Fiona Byrne | 18 | Co Liverpool | | 9:42.13 | | | | |
| 50m 32.98 | 100m 1:08.73 | 150m 1:44.65 | 200m 2:21.03 | 250m 2:57.16 | 300m 3:33.62 | 350m 4:09.92 | 400m 4:46.72 | |
| 450m 5:23.40 | 500m 6:00.33 | 550m 6:37.15 | 600m 7:14.63 | 650m 7:51.59 | 700m 8:28.74 | 750m 9:05.69 | 800m 9:42.13 | |
4. | Blae Richardson | 18 | Io Man | | 10:14.20 | | | | |
| 50m 33.05 | 100m 1:10.09 | 150m 1:47.52 | 200m 2:26.14 | 250m 3:04.61 | 300m 3:43.15 | 350m 4:22.13 | 400m 5:01.81 | |
| 450m 5:40.98 | 500m 6:20.35 | 550m 6:59.94 | 600m 7:39.75 | 650m 8:19.41 | 700m 8:58.85 | 750m 9:37.82 | 800m 10:14.20 | |